Mens

Thursday and Sunday -Names in by 1200 hit off at 1230

Captain Andrew Jenkins - 0418 856 125

Club Phone Number-8685 4302

April

Thursday 1st      Stableford

Saturday 10th    Mixed Open - Port Lincoln

Sunday    4th     Stroke Monthly Medal. First Rd President's Trophy

Thursday 8th     Stableford

Sunday 11th      1st Qualifying Rd Club Championships

Thursday 15th   Stableford

Sunday 18th      2nd Qualifying Rd Club Championships    

Thursday 22nd  Stableford

Sunday 25th      Stableford

Sunday 29th      Stroke

May

Sunday 2nd       Stroke - Monthly Medal - 2nd rnd President's Trophy

Thursday 6th     Stroke - Veterans day - names in by 1200

Sunday 9th        Stableford

Thursday 12th   Stableford

Sunday 16th      Stroke

Thursday 20th   Stableford

Sunday 23rd      4BBB

Thursday 27th   Stroke

Sunday 30th      Stableford

June

Thursday 3rd     Stableford

Sunday 6th        Stroke Monthly Medal - 3rd rnd President's Trophy

Thursday 10th   Stableford

Sunday 13th      Pinehurst - Ceduna Open Championship

Thursday 17th   Coffin/Cummins Challenge Coffin Bay

                          Names in by 1200

Sunday 20th      Stabelford - Tumby Open Championship

Thursday 24th   Stroke

Sunday 27th      Stroke - Cowell Open Championship

July

Thursday 1st      Stableford

Sunday 4th        Stroke - Monthly Medal -4th rnd Presidents Trophy

Thursday 8th     Stableford

Sunday 11th      Stroke   Open Championships Cleve    

Thursday 18th   Pinehurst - Open Championship Cummins

Tuesday 20th     Coffins/Cummins Challenge - Cummins

Thursday 22nd  Stableford

Sunday 25th      2 person Ambrose

Thursday 29th   Stroke   

August

Sunday 1st        Monthly Medal

Thursday 5th     Stableford

Sunday 8th        Stroke - Darke Peak Mens/Ladies Open

Thursday 12th   Coffins/Cummins Challenge Coffin Bay

Sunday 15th      Mixed Foursome Championship 

Thursday 19th   Stableford

Sunday 22nd     Stableford

Thursday 26th   Stroke

Sunday 29th     Multiple Stableford

September

Thursday 2nd    Stableford

Sunday 5th        Stroke Monthly Medal

Thursday 9th     Stableford

Sunday 12th      Stableford

Thursday 16th   Stableford

Sunday 19th      Stroke

Tuesday 21st     Coffins/Cummins Challenge Cummins

Thursday 23rd   Stroke

Sunday 26th      Stableford

Ladies

Tuesday Names in 0900 hit off 0930

or 1200 hit off 1230

April 

ALL WGSA EVENTS OPEN

Saturday 10th    Mixed Open - Port Lincoln

Tuesday 6th       1st round Joan Morgan Memorial & Elaine

                           Foster Memorial  Stroke/Putt.

Tuesday 13th      International Bowl   

Tuesday 20th      Laurel Wreath

Tuesday 27th     1st Rnd General Store Trophy

WGSA Events Closed 

 

May 

Tuesday  4th       1st rnd Club Championships

Thursday 6th      Veterans Day

           Names in by noon hit off at 1230

 Tuesday 11th     2nd rnd Club Championships

Thursday 13th    2020 EP Closed   Championsips

                           Port Lincoln

Monday 17th      Pennants - Port Lincoln

Tuesday 18th      3rd rnd Club Championships

Tuesday 25th      Laurel Wreath

Monday 31st      Pennants Coffin Bay 

  

June

Tuesday 1st        2nd round Joan Morgan Memorial &                                     Elaine Foster Memorial  Stroke/Putt.

Tuesday 8th        2021 E P Closed Championships

                           Coffin Bay

Tuesday 15th      International Bowl

Tuesday 22nd     Shylie Rymill 18 Hole Foursome

Monday 28th      Pennants - Port Lincoln

Tuesday 29th      2nd rnd General Store Trophy  

July

Tuesday 6th        3rd rnd Joan Morgan/Elaine  Stroke Putt

Tuesday 13th      International Bowl

Wed 14th            Cummins Invitation Day

20th -22nd          Country Week

Silver Salver        0 - 16 Murray Bridge

Bronze Salver     16 - 21.4 Port Lincoln

Bronze Shield     21.5 - 28.0 Victor Harbor 

Bronze Plate      28.1 -1 54.0 Maitland 

Tuesday 27th      Patroness Trophy - Par

                            Kimba Invitation Day 

August

Monday 2nd       Pennants Cummins

Tuesday 3rd        4th rnd Joan Morgan/Elaine Foster 

                           Memorial-Stroke/Putt

Tuesday 10th      Par Patroness Trophy

Tuesday 17th      4 BBB 

Tuesday 24th      3rd rnd General Store Trophy

Monday 30th      Pennants Tumby Bay

Tuesday 31st       Stableford

September

Tuesday 7th        Coffin Bay Foursome

Thursday 9th      EP Foursomes Tumby Bay

Monday 14th      Par Patroness Trophy

Tuesday 21st      4 BBB

Wed 22nd           Champion of Champions Streaky Bay

Tuesday 28th      Closing Day - Fun Day

October (both men and women)

4th to 8th           Port Lincoln Seafood Week

9th                      Open Championship - Port Lincoln

Coffin Bay Golf Club Giles Road Coffin Bay

Contact Steve 0427 854 379  

or email coffinbaygolfclub@bigpond.com